Telephone:017 59 22 35/012 22 92 72/ 096 330 4898
Email:secretary_team1@camffa.org.kh / secretary_team2@camffa.org.kh
Seminar on Logistics Liability Insurance on 02 Sep 15 Training of Import & Export Procedures on 15-16 Aug 15 CAMFFA & Members visited CX Freighter on 06 March 15 AGM & Gala Dinner on 31 Jan 2015 AGM & Gala Dinner on 31 Jan 2015 AGM & Gala Dinner on 31 Jan 2015 The 5th GMS SUMMIT 2014 in Bangkok, Thailand on 19-20 December,2014 CAMFFA BODs Met with H.E Sun Chanthol on 25 July 2014 at MOC CAMFFA Visited New Contianer Terminal on 26 June 2014 at New PPAP CAMFFA Dinner Business Networking on 11 June 2014 at Park Cafe  CAMFFA Board Election on 22 Feb 2014 at Naga World Hotel Group Picture of CAMFFA Members CAMFFA Members Visited Toll Rail Way on 25 January 2014 CAMFFA Extra Ordinary Meeting on 17 Dec 2013 at Sunway Hotel CAMFFA Joint Asian Logistics and Maritime Conference on 07 Nov 2013 at Hong Kong
CAMFFA is a non-profit association established since 2004 to defend the interest of the freight forwarders companies.We are part of the Government-Private Sector Forum as a business membership organization. We have permanent dialogue with the authorities. We also offer large range of activities and service to our members such as trainings, social activities and access to a library.
The association shall be called "CAMBODIA FREIGHT FORWARDERS ASSOCIATION" abbrevaiated as "CAMFFA" in the khmer script the association shall be named